Hdv telecommunication equipments 10/100M 8 port fiber optic media converter Chinese supplier price

Hdv Telecommunication Equipments 10 100M 8
  • Seller Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.
  • Min. Order 1 Piece/Pieces
  • FOB Price US $98.00-109.00

Item Details

Port: shenzhen
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,paypal

Product Description

Product Description

8 Ports 10/100M Media Converter

Description

HDV MC-00115 is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in eight-port 10M/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km (single-mode full duplex mode). This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, FC690A can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media.

Features

Packaging Details: 10 100M media converter with standard export packing.
For 10pcs: 43cm * 30cm * 25cm (width*length*height)
For 20pcs: 45cm * 32cm * 36cm (width*length*height)
For 32pcs: 49cm * 45cm * 34cm (width*length*height)
For 40pcs: 60cm * 45cm * 34cm (length*width*height)
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 3 days after payment
1FX 8TX 1 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Ethernet Ports 10 100M Media Converter

Main Features

  1. IEEE 802.3af power on up to 8 ports
  2. Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling
  3. Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
  4. Supports PoE power up to 105W for all PoE ports
  5. Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs
  6. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  7. 1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch POE31008P with auto-learning and auto-aging
  8. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed
  9. External power adapter supply

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: Carton box

Shipping: International Express: FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.

  • FedEx Overnight will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Company Information

Shenzhen HDV Photoelectron Technology Co. Ltd is a leading video and fiber optical products company in China. With more than 5-years experienced team. We provide 100% OEM Service for TP-LINK and ZYXEL.

Our main products include active components from TOSA/ROSA/BOSA to transceivers in various packages, 1*9/SFF/SFP/CSFP/SFP+/QSFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK, as well as single and dual fibers applications from 155Mbps to 10Gbps.

HDV has a large manufacturing site in Shenzhen, south of China, providing high quality products in telecommunication and CCTV, delivering cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

HDV are always here waiting to build a win-win cooperation with customers around the world.

Sincerely hope to provide the best service for all of you.

Our Services

1.Competitive selling prices

2.Warranty: 1-3 years warranty

3.Excellent after-sale service

4.Samples are available for testing

5.Reply your inquiry within 2 hours

6.You can get our support online at 24*7

7.Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time

8.With experienced technical team supporting

9.Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered

10.100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

Contact Me

HDV Photoelectron Technology Ltd.

Queenty

Whatsapp: +86 18771015462

Skype: Queenty1995

QQ:2881463660

Address: 6/F, Building B, FengHuang HuaYuan Industrial Zone, Fuyong Town, Baoan District, ShenZhen, 51810